Appendix 4: Participants List

 

 

Chief Investigators
Partner Investigators
Associate Investigators
Other Researchers and Research Associates
ECSTARs (ARC Early Career Start-up Award for Researchers)
Administrative Staff
Professional Staff
Adjunct Professors
Honorary Associates
Postgraduate Students
Current Collaborators
 
Chief Investigators
Professor Suzanne Y. O’Reilly - Director (MQ)
Professor Campbell McCuaig - Node Director (UWA)
Professor Simon Wilde - Node Director (Curtin) 
Professor Mark Barley (UWA) (AI from 2014)
Professor Stephen Foley (Macquarie)
Professor William L. Griffin (MQ)
Professor Zheng-Xiang Li (Curtin)
Associate Professor Alexander Nemchin  (Curtin)
Associate Professor Norman Pearson  (Macquarie)
Professor Simon Turner  (Macquarie) (AI from 2014)
Professor Martin Van Kranendonk  (University of NSW, from 2013)

 Top

Partner Investigators
Professor Michael Brown  (University of Maryland, USA)
Dr Klaus Gessner  (Geological Survey of Western Australia)
Professor Robert Kerrich  (University of Saskatchewan, Canada)  deceased
Professor David Mainprice  (Université de Montpellier, France)
Professor Catherine McCammon  (Bayreuth University, Germany)
Professor Fuyuan Wu  (Chinese Academy of Science, China)

Top 

Associate Investigators
Dr Juan Carlos Afonso  (Macquarie)
Dr Olivier Alard  (Universite de Montpellier, France)
Dr Leon Bagas  (CMCA UWA)
Dr Elena Belousova  (Macquarie)
Dr Christopher Clark (Curtin)
Associate Professor Simon Clark (Macquarie) - CI from 2014
Assistant Professor John Cliff  (CMCA UWA)
Associate Professor Nathan Daczko   (Macquarie)
Professor Marco Fiorentini  (UWA)
Professor Simon George   (Macquarie)
Dr Richard Glen   (NSW Geological Survey)
Dr Masahiko Honda  (Australian National University)
Associate Professor Dorrit Jacob (Macquarie)

Dr Mary-Alix Kaczmarek

Dr Matthew Kilburn   (CMCA UWA) - CI from 2014
Dr Christopher Kirkland  (GSWA)
Professor Jochen Kolb (GEUS, Geological Survey of Denmark & Greenland, Denmark)
Dr Louis-Noel Moresi   (Monash Univerisity)
Dr Craig O’Neill   (Macquarie) - CI from 2014
Dr Sandra Piazolo  (Macquarie)
Professor Steven Reddy   (Curtin)
Associate Professor Tracy Rushmer   (Macquarie)
Dr Bruce Schaefer   (Macquarie)
Professor Paul Smith  (Macquarie)
Dr Michael Wingate  (Geological Survey of Western Australia)
Dr Yingjie Yang   (Macquarie) - CI from 2014
Professor Shijie Zhong  (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA)

 Top

Other Researchers and Research Associates
Dr John Adam (Macquarie)
Associate Professor Kelsie Dadd   (Macquarie)
Professor Ian Fitzsimons (Curtin)
Dr Richard Flood (Macquarie)
Dr Oliver Gaul   (Macquarie)
Dr Weronika Gorczyk   (UWA)
Dr Marion Grange   (Curtin)
Dr Yoann Gréau   (Macquarie)
Dr Heather Handley   (Macquarie)
Dr Daniel Howell   (Macquarie)
Dr Jin-Xiang Huang   (Macquarie)
Dr Mary-Alix Kaczmarek   (Curtin)
Dr Monika Kusiak   (Curtin)
Dr Mark Lackie (Macquarie)
Dr Marek Locmelis   (UWA)
Dr Robert Loucks (UWA)
Dr Laure Martin (UWA)
Dr David Mole (Curtin)
Dr Lev Natapov   (Macquarie)
Adjunct Professor Robert Pidgeon   (Curtin)
Dr Sergei Pisarevsky   (Curtin, UWA)
Dr Naru Said   (UWA)
Dr Bin Shan (Macquarie)
Dr David Wacey   (UWA)
Dr Huaiyu Yuan (Macquarie)
Dr Siqi Zhang (Macquarie)

 Top

ECSTARs   (ARC Early Career Start-up Award for Researchers)
Dr José María González-Jiménez   (Macquarie)
Dr Yongjun Lu (UWA)
Dr Xuan-Ce Wang   (Curtin)
Dr Takako Satsukawa   (Macquarie)

 Top

Administrative Staff
Ms Cate Delahunty, Chief Operating Officer (Macquarie)
Ms Sally-Ann Hodgekiss, Business and Development Officer (Macquarie)
Ms Carol McMahon, Executive Assistant (Macquarie)
Ms Cathi Humphrey-Hood, Centre Administrator (Macquarie)
Ms Anne Micallef, Centre Administrator (Macquarie)
Ms Wendy Carter, Executive Assistant (UWA)
Ms Estelle Dawes, Business Manager (UWA)
Miss Jan Wilkinson, Executive Assistant (UWA)
Mr Yacoob Padia, Finance and Budgeting Officer (Curtin)

 Top

Professional Staff
Mr David Adams (Macquarie)
Mr Steven Craven   (Macquarie)
Ms Manal Bebbington   (Macquarie)
Dr Will Powell   (Macquarie)
Mr Farshad Salajegheh (Macquarie)
Mr Peter Wieland   (Macquarie)

 Top

Adjunct Professors
Dr Steve Beresford
Professor Jean-Pierre Burg
Dr Mike Etheridge
Professor Jim Everett
Dr Richard Glen
Professor Craig Hart 
Dr Zengqian Hou
Dr Jon Hronsky
Dr Louisa Lawrance
Dr David Leach
Dr Richard Goldfard
Dr Jingfeng Guo
Professor Daniel Packey
Dr Franco Pirajno
Mr Richard Schodde
Professor Allan Trench
Dr John Vann
Mr Peter Kym Williams
Dr Peter Williams
Professor Xisheng Xu

  Top

Honorary Associates
Professor Tom Andersen
Dr Debora Araujo
Dr Sonja Aulbach
Dr Graham Begg
Dr Christoph Beier
Dr Phillip L. Blevin
Professor Hannes Brueckner
Dr Mei-Fe Chu
Professor Massimo Coltorti
Professor Kent Condie
Professor Jean-Yves Cottin
Professor Manel Fernandez
Dr Michel Grégoire
Dr Jeff Harris
Dr Simon Jackson
Dr Bram Janse 
Dr Felix Kaminsky
Dr Alan Kobussen
Dr Hans-Rudolf Kuhn
Dr Kreshimir Malitch
Dr Vlad Malkovets
Dr Claudio Marchesi
Dr Bertrand Moine
Dr Oded Navon 
Dr Yvette Poudjom Djomani
Dr Simon Shee
Professor Thomas Stachel
Ms Nancy van Wagoner
Dr Kuo-Lung Wang
Dr Jin-Hui Yang
Dr Chunmei Yu
Professor Jin-Hai Yu
Dr Ming Zhang
Professor Jianping Zheng

 Top

 

Postgraduate Students
Mr Raphael Baumgartner (UWA)
Mr Jonathan Bell (UWA)
Ms Rachel Bezard (Macquarie)
Ms Katarina Bjorkman (UWA)
Mr Raul Brens Jr (Macquarie)
Mr David Child (Macquarie)
Mr David Clark (Macquarie)
Mr Bruno Colas (Macquarie)
Ms Jane Collins (UWA)
Mr Stephen Craven (Macquarie)
Ms Daria Czaplinska (Macquarie)
Mr Raphael Doutre (UWA)
Ms Eileen Dunkley (Macquarie)
Mr Timmins Erickson (Curtin)
Mr Alex Eves (UWA)
Mr Christopher Firth (Macquarie)
Ms Fiona Foley (Macquarie)
Mr Denis Fougourouse (UWA)
Ms Yuya Gao (Macquarie)
Ms Robyn Gardner (Macquarie)
Mr Rengfeng Ge (Curtin)
Mr Felix Genske (Macquarie)
Mr Christopher Gonzalez (UWA)
Ms Erin Grey (Curtin)
Mr Christopher Grose (Macquarie)
Mr Matthew Hill (UWA)
Mr Yosuke Hoshino (Macquarie)
Ms Linda Iaccheri (UWA)
Ms Carissa Isaac (UWA)
Ms Kim Jessop (Macquarie)
Mr Chengxin Jiang (Macquarie)
Ms Elizabeth Keegan (Macquarie)
Mr Pablo Lara (Macquarie)
Ms Margaux Le Vaillant (UWA)
Mr Erwann Lebrun (UWA)
Mr Shan Li (Curtin)
Mr Ben Li (UWA)
Mr Yingchao Liu (Curtin)
Ms Liping Liu (Curtin)
Mr Volodymyr Lysytsyn (UWA)
Ms Jelena Markov (UWA)
Mr Quentin Masurel (Student)
Ms Nicole McGowan (Macquarie)
Ms Vicky Meier (Curtin)
Mr Kombada Mhopjeni (UWA)
Ms Aileen Mirasol-Robert (UWA)
Mr David Mole (UWA)
Mr Gaone Motsoela (UWA)
Ms Melissa Murphy (Macquarie)
Ms Rosanna Murphy (Macquarie)
Mr Jiawen Niu (Curtin)
Mr Beñat Oliveira Bravo (Macquarie)
Mr John Owen (UWA)
Mr Chongjin Pang (Curtin)
Mr Matthew Pankhurst (Macquarie)
Mr Luis Parra Avila (UWA)
Mr Carl Peters (Macquarie)
Mr Shahid Ramzan (Macquarie)
Ms Ekaterina Rubanova (Macquarie)
Mr James Saunders (Macquarie)
Mr Christian Schindler (UWA)
Ms Elyse Schinella (Macquarie)
Ms Liene Spruzeniece (Macquarie)
Mr David Stevenson (UWA)
Ms Catherine Stuart (Macquarie)
Mr Mingdao Sun (Curtin)
Mr Rajat Taneja (Macquarie)
Ms Ni Tao (Curtin)
Mr Romain Tilhac (Macquarie)
Mr Mehdi Tork Qashqai (Macquarie)
Ms Irina Tretiakova (Macquarie)
Ms Zoja Vukmanovic (UWA)
Ms Qian Wang (Curtin)
Mr Yu Wang (Macquarie)
Mr James Warren (UWA)
Mr Jonathon Wasiliev (Macquarie)
Mr Qing Xiong (Macquarie)
Ms Weihua Yao (Curtin University)
Ms Yao Yu (Macquarie)
Mr Qingtao Zeng (UWA)
Mr Ganyang Zhang (UWA)
Mr Kongyang Zhu (Curtin University)
Mr Jianwei Zi (UWA)

 Top

Current Collaborators
Macquarie
Associate Professor Mehmet Akbulat (Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi in ─░zmir, Turkey)
Dr Olivier Alard   (University of Montpellier, France)
Dr B. Almquist (Uppsala University, Sweden)
Dr Sonja Aulbach   (Goethe University, Frankfurt, Germany)
Dr Inna Yu. Badanina (A.N. Zavaritsky Institute of Geology and Geochemistry, Uralian Division of Russian Academy of Sciences, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Dr Graham Begg   (Minerals Targeting International, Australia)
Dr Christoph Beier   (Erlangen, Germany)
Dr Bernard Bingen   (Geological Survey of Norway Trondheim, Norway)
Professor J.-L. Bodinier   (Universitè Montpellier, France)
Dr Costanza Bonadiman   (University of Ferrara, Italy)
Professor P. Bons   (Universität Tübingen, Germany)
Dr Antoni Camprubí   (National University of Mexico)
Associate Professor Paul Carr   (LIEF partner, University of Wollongong)
Dr Mei-Fei Chu   (National University of Taiwan, Taiwan)
Professor Sun-Lin Chung   (National University of Taiwan, Taiwan)
Professor G. Clarke   (2013 LIEF, University of Sydney, Australia)
Professor Massimo Coltorti   (University of Ferrara, Italy)
Professor James Connolly   (ETH Zurich, Germany)
Professor Jean-Yves Cottin   (Jean Monnet, St Etienne, France)
Ms Sylvie Demouchy   (University of Montpellier, France)
Dr Julie Dickinson   (University of Sydney, Australia)
Dr Kathy Ehrig   (BHP Billiton)
Dr Yuriy Erinchek   (Department of Geochemistry, All-Russia Geological Research Institute (VSEGEI), St Petersburg, Russia)
Mr Martin Fairclough   (PIRSA (South Australian Geological Survey))
Dr Isabel Fanlo   (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Professor M. Fernandez   (Institute of Earth Sciences “Jaume Almera”, CSIC, Barcelona, Spain)
Dr Javier Fullea   (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC, Madrid, Spain)
Dr Daniel Garcia-Castellanos   (Institute of Earth Sciences “Jaume Almera”, CSIC, Barcelona, Spain)
Dr Carlos J. Garrido   (University of Granada, Spain)
Dr Marie-Christine Gerbe   (Université Jean Monnet, St Etienne, France)
Professor Fernando Gervilla   (University of Granada, Spain)
Dr Jose Godinho   (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA)
Professor Steve Grand   (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
Dr Jeff Harris   (University of Glasgow, UK)
Professor Cahit Helvaci   (Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi in ─░zmir, Turkey)
Dr Richard Herrington   (Natural History Museum, London)
Professor B. Hobbs   (University of Western Australia, Australia)
Dr Masahiko Honda   (LIEF partner, Australian National University, Research School of Earth Sciences, Australia)
Dr Zenquian Hou   (Institute of Geology (CAGS), China)
International Precambrian Research Centre of China   (IPRCC)
Professor M. Jacobsson (Stockholm University, Sweden)
Professor M. Jessel (University of Western Australia, Australia)
Professor Shao-Yong Jiang (Director of the State Key Laboratory for Mineral Deposits Research, Nanjing University, PR China)
Professor Ivone Jimenez-Munt   (Institute of Earth Sciences “Jaume Almera”, CSIC, Barcelona, Spain)
Professor Alan Jones (Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, Ireland)
Dr Bora Kalkan (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
Professor Vadim Kamenetsky   (University of Tasmania, Australia)
Professor Karl Karlstrom   (University of New Mexico, USA)
Professor Brian Kennett   (Australian National University, Research School of Earth Sciences, Australia)
Professor Yuri Kostitsyn   (Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry   (GEOKHI), Russian Academy of Science, Russia)
Dr Alexander Kremenetsky   (Institute of Mineralogy, Geochemistry and Crystal Chemistry of Rare Elements (IMGRE), Moscow, Russia)
Professor Alfred Kroener   (Institute of Geosciences, Johannes Gutenberg University, Mainz, Germany)
Professor Sergei Lebedev (Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, Ireland)
Assistant Professor Adrian Lenardic   (Rice University, USA)
Professor Xian-Hua Li   (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) Beijing, PR China)
Associate Professor Hongyi Li (China University of Geosciences, Beijing, PR China)
Professor Gordon Lister   (Australian National University, Research School of Earth Sciences, Australia)
Professor Dunyi Liu (SHRIMP Centre in Beijing, PR China)
Dr J.-P. Lorand   (Museum National d’Histoire Naturelle, France)
Professor Yinhe Luo   (China University of Geosciences, PR China)
Dr V. Luzin (Bragg Institute, ANSTO, Australia)
Professor David Mainprice (Université de Montpellier, France)
Dr Kreshimir N. Malitch   (Department of Geochemistry, All-Russia Geological Research Institute (VSEGEI), St Petersburg, Russia)
Dr Vlad Malkovets   (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Professor M. Mantami (Indian Institute of Technology, India)
Dr Elisabetta Mariani (Liverpool University, UK)
Dr Bertrand Moine   (Université Jean Monnet, St Etienne, France)
Professor Oded Navon   (Hebrew University, Israel)
Dr Irina Nedosekova (Institute of Geology and Geochemistry, Urals Division of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Professor Jieyuan Ning (Beijing University, PR China)
Professor Hugh O’Neill   (Australian National University, Research School of Earth Sciences, Australia)
Professor Alison Ord (University of Western Australia, Australia)
Professor David Pedreira (University of Ovieda, Spain)
Dr Mark Peternell (University of Mainz, Germany)
Professor Richard Price   (Waikato University, New Zealand)
Dr Joaquin A. Proenza (University of Barcelona, Spain)
Professor A. Putnis (University of Muenster, Germany)
Professor Elisabetta Rampone   (Genoa University, Genoa, Italy)
Professor Nicholas Rawlinson (University of Aberdeen, Scotland)
Professor Mark Reagan   (University of Iowa, USA)
Dr Anthony Reid   (PIRSA (South Australian Geological Survey)
Dr Patrice Rey   (University of Sydney, Australia)
Professor Michael Ritzwoller (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA)
Professor Gianluigi Rozza (SISSA MathLab, Switzerland)
Professor Marco Scambelluri   (Genoa University, Genoa, Italy)
Assistant Professor Derek Schutt (Warner College of Natural Resources, Colorado State University, USA)
Dr Reimar Seltmann   (Natural History Museum, London, UK)
Ms Inga Sevastjanova   (Royal Holloway University of London, UK)
Dr Rendeng Shi   (Institute of Tibetan Plateau Research, China Academy of Sciences, Beijing, PR China)
Professor Ian Smith   (University of Auckland, NZ)
Dr Zdislav Spetsius   (Mirny, Siberia, Russia)
Professor Thomas Stachel   (Edmonton, Canada)
Professor Csaba Szabo   (EOTVOS University, Budapest, Hungary)
Professor C. Teyssier (University of Minnesota, USA)
Dr Nada Vaskovic   (Belgrade University, Serbia)
Dr Venter (Pretoria, South Africa)
Dr J. Verges   (Institute of Earth Sciences “Jaume Almera”, CSIC, Barcelona, Spain)
Dr Carlos Villaseca   (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
Professor David Walker (University of Columbia, USA)
Dr Kuo-Lung Wang   (Institute of Earth Sciences, Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Ms Lijuan Wang   (Nanjing University, PR China)
Dr Qin Wang   (Nanjing University, PR China)
Professor J. Wheeler (Liverpool University, UK)
Professor D. Whitney (University of Minnesota, USA)
Professor Peter Williams   (DEST Systemic Infrastructure partner, University of Western Sydney, Australia)
Professor C.W. Wilson (Monash University, Australia)
Professor Xisheng Xu   (Nanjing University, PR China)
Professor Jing-Sui Yang   (China Academy of Geological Sciences (CAGS, Beijing), PR China)
Professor Jin-Hui Yang   (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) Beijing, PR China)
Professor Jinhai Yu   (Nanjing University, PR China)
Dr Joe Zaug (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA)
Professor Liang Zhao (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) Beijing, PR China)
Professor Jianping Zheng   (China University of Geosciences (CUG), Wuhan, PR China)
Dr Yong Zheng (Institute of Geodesy and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) Wuhan, PR China)
Professor Shijie Zhong   (University of Colorado, Boulder, USA)
Dr Sergio Zlotnik (Technical University of Catalonia, Barcelona, Spain)
De Beers
SLN Doniabo (New Caledonia)
French synchrotron researchers (France)
Curtin
Professor Santanu Bhowmik   (Indian Institute of Technology at Kharagpur, India)
Dr Wouter Bleeker   (Geological Survey of Canada)
Professor Hanlin Chen (Zhejiang University, PR China)
Professor Sun-Lin Chung   (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Dr M. Danisik   (University of Waikato, NZ)
Dr R. Ernest   (Ernestgeosciences)
Dr Richard Ernst   (Carleton University, Canada)
Dr D.A.D. Evans   (Yale University, USA)
Dr Jaana Halla   (University of Helsinki, Finland)
Associate Professor Galen Halverson (McGill University, Canada)
Professor Xiao-Long Huang   (Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry, PR China)
Professor X.D. Jiang   (China Ocean University, PR China)
Dr Zhiqiang Kang (College of Earth Sciences, Guilin University of Technology, China, PR China)
King Abdulaziz University Jeddah
Professor Alfred Kroener (Institute of Geosciences Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, Germany)
Professor Xian-Hua Li (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), Beijing, PR China)
Dr Chao-Feng Li (Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) Guangzhou, PR China)
Dr Jie Li   (Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) Guangzhou, PR China)
Dr Wuxian Li   (Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) Guangzhou, PR China)
Associate Professor E. Tohver (University of Western Australia, Australia)
Professor Dunyi Liu   (Institute of Geology and Geophysics at the Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), Beijing, PR China)
Dr Q.H. Lo   (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Associate Professor Adam Maloof (Princeton University, USA)
Professor Touping Peng (Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) Guangzhou, PR China)
Dr Yuruo Shi   (Institute of Geology at the Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences (CAGS)in Beijing)
Associate Professor E. Tohver   (UWA)
Professor Yusheng Wan   (Institute of Geology at the Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences (CAGS), Beijing, PR China)
Dr Q. Wang   (CAS–Guangzhou, PR China)
Professor Fuyuan Wu   (Institute of Geology and Geophysics at the Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), Beijing, PR China)
Dr Yigang Xu   (Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) Guangzhou, PR China)
Professor Xisheng Xu   (Nanjing University, PR China)
Professor Jinhui Yang   (Institute of Geology and Geophysics at the Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), Beijing, PR China)
Dr C.L. Zhang   (China Geological Survey, Nanjing, PR China)
Dr S. Zhang   (China University of Geosciences, Beijing, PR China)
Professor Xing-Zhou Zhang   (Jilin University, PR China)
Dr Fengqi Zhang (Zhejiang University, PR China)
Dr Guochun Zhao   (University of Hong Kong, PR China)
Professor Jian-Bo Zhou   (Jilin University, PR China)
Institute of the Earth’s Crust in Irkutsk, Russia (Russia)
Minerals and Metals Group   (MMG)
Natural History Museum   (Stockholm, Sweden)
Nordic Paleomagnetic Working Group Northwest University Xi’an   (PR China)
Northwest University Xi’an (PR China)
Russian Karelian Research Centre (Russia)
UWA
Professor Nicholas Arndt (ISTerre, Grenoble, France)
Dr David Baratoux (Institut de Recherche en Astrophysique et Planétologie IRAP, Toulouse, France)
Dr Steve Barnes (CSIRO, Australia)
Dr Andrey Bekker (University of Manitoba, Canada)
Professor Martin Brasier   (Oxford University, UK)
Associate Professor Joel Brugger (Monash University, Australia)
Professor Sandy Cruden (Monash University, Australia)
Dr Don Davis   (Ontario Geological Survey, Canada)
Dr Etienne Deloule (CNRS-CPRG Nancy, France)
Associate Professor James Farquar   (University of Maryland, USA)
Associate Professor James Farquar (University of Maryland, USA)
Professor Harald Furnes   (University of Bergen, Norway)
Associate Professor Giorgio Garuti   (University of Leoben, Austria)
Dr Michel Gauthier (Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada)
Dr Klaus Gessner (Geological Survey of Western Australia, Australia)
Dr Andrea Giuliani (Melbourne University, Australia)
Dr Belinda Godel (CSIRO, Australia)
Professor Suzanne Golding   (The University of Queensland, Australia)
Dr Nikolai Goriacev (University of Magadan, Russia)
Dr Giovanni Grieco (University of Milano, Italy)
Professor Eero Hanski (University of Oulu, Finland)
Professor Peter Hollings (Lakehead University, Thunder Bay, Canada)
Dr Peter Hollings   (Lakehead University, Thunder Bay, Canada)
Professor Zeng-qian Hou   (Institute of Geology, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences (CAGS), PR China)
Dr Rob Hough (CSIRO, Australia)
Dr Alexei Ivanov (Irkutsk Institute for Crustal Evolution, Russia)
Professor Alan Jay Kaufman   (University of Maryland, USA)
Dr David Leach   (U.S. Geological Survey (USGS), USA)
Dr Liu Liu (CSIRO, Australia)
Professor Wolfgang Maier (Cardiff University, UK)
Dr John Mavrogenes (Australian National University Research School of Earth Sciences, Australia)
Dr Nicola McLoughlin   (University of Bergen, Norway)
Dr Marilena Moroni (University of Milano, Italy)
Assistant Professor Shuhei Ono   (Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Adjunct Professor Franco Pirajno (Geological Survey of Western Australia, Australia)
Dr Olivier Rouxel (European Institute for Marine Studies Technopôle Brest-Iroise, France)
Dr Douglas Rumble   (Carnegie Institution of Washington, USA)
Associate Professor Herbert Sigmund (International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria, Austria)
Professor Oskar Thalhammer (University of Leoben, Austria)
Assistant Professor Ingunn Thorseth   (University of Bergen, Norway)
Dr Kirsty Tomlinson   (Ontario Geological Survey, Canada)
Dr Jon Wade   (University of Oxford, UK)
Dr Boswell Wing   (McGill University, Canada)
Professor Bernard Wood   (University of Oxford, UK)
Dr Federica Zaccarini   (University of Leoben, Austria)
MTEC Group   (Australia)
GSWA
Professor James Connolly   (Institute of Mineralogy and Petrography , Swiss Institute of Technology (ETH), Switzerland)
Professor Taras Gerya   (ETH, Zurich, Switzerland)
Dr Jens-Erik Lund Snee   (Stanford University, USA)
Professor Uwe Ring   (Stockholm University, Sweeden)
Dr Stuart Thomson   (University of Arizona, Tucson, USA)
Dr Virginia Toy   (Otago University, Dunedin, NZ)
Dr Xianghui Xiao   (Argonne National Laboratories, USA)
NSW
Dr Jan-Peter Duda   (University of Göttingen, Germany)
Professor Robert Hazen   (Carnegie Institution of Washington, USA)
Dr Elis Hoffman   (University of Bonn, Germany)
Professor Clark Johnson   (University of Wisconsin, USA)
Professor Balz Kamber   (Trinity College, Dublin, UK)
Professor Alfred Kröner   (University of Mainz, Germany)
Professor Carsten Munker   (University of Cologne, Germany)
Dr Thorsten Nagel (University of Bonn, Germany)
Professor Pascal Philippot (Institute de Physique du Globe de Paris, France)
Professor Joachim Reitner (University of Göttingen, Germany)
Professor Bill Schopf (University of California, Los Angeles, USA)
Dr Steven Shirey   (Geophysical Lab., Washington, USA)
Professor John Valley   (University of Wisconsin, USA)
Professor Martin Wille   (Universität Tübingen, Germany)
Dr K. Williford   (University of Wisconsin, USA)

Top